Major League – Super 8 & Plate Tournaments Points Table

Super 8 Tournament

TeamMWOLOFWFLFTMTNRPoints
Chilaw Marians CC76----1-118.925
Sinhalese Sports Club74111---93.260
Sri Lanka Port Authority SC 743-----82.130
Burgher Recreation Club 733---1-74.060
Nondescripts Cricket Club734-----72.125
Colombo Colts CC72311---60.425
Ragama Cricket Club71321---53.605
Saracens Sports Club7-6-1---30.990

 

Plate Tournament

TeamsMWOLOFWFLFTMTNRPoints
Moors Sports Club51-22---52.300
Badureliya Cricket Club51-22---48.630
Tamil Union C & AC5--32---46.480
Colombo Cricket Club5--31---44.960
Army Sports Club511-1-1-40.850
Bloomfield C & AC5-213-1-36.050