Prima Under 15 Inter District Tournament

North Central Province

GROUP A

Kurunegala

Matale

Anuradhapura

Polonnaruwa



Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

10.10.10

1

Kurunegala

Matale

Central Gr – Anuradhapura

10.10.10

2

Polonnaruwa

Anuradhapura

Salgadu Gr -  do

11.10.10

3

Kurunegala

Polonnaruwa

Central Gr – Anuradhapura

11.10.10

4

Matale

Anuradhapura

Salgadu Gr -  do

12.10.10

5

Kurunegala

Anuradhapura

Central Gr – Anuradhapura

12.10.10

6

Matale

Polonnaruwa

Salgadu Gr -  do



WP South & South Outer

GROUP B

Colombo South “A”

Colombo South “B”

Kalutara

Ratnapura

Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

5.10.10

7

Colombo South “A”

Kalutara

Moratuwa

12.10.10

8

Colombo South “B”

Ratnapura

Rathnapura

13.10.10

9

Colombo South ‘A’

Ratnapura

Rathnapura

6.10.10

10

Colombo South “B”

Kalutara

Moratuwa

15.10.10

11

Kalutara

Ratnapura

Rathnapura

7.10.10

12

Colombo South “A”

Colombo South “B”

Moratuwa



Southern Province

GROUP C

Galle

Matara

Hambantota

Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

5.10.10

13

Matara

Galle

Karandeniya Cen – Karandeniya

6.10.10

14

Galle

Hambantota

Karandeniya Cen – Karandeniya

7.10.10

15

Hambantota

Matara

Karandeniya Cen – Karandeniya



Central Province

GROUP D

Kandy

Kegalle

Nuwara Eliya

Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

7.10.10

16

Kegalle

Nuwara Eliya

Peradeniya Cam – Kandy

11.10.10

17

Nuwara Eliya

Kandy

Peradeniya Cam – Kandy

12.10.10

18

Kegalle

Kandy

Peradeniya Cam – Kandy








Uva Province

GROUP E

Badulla

Ampara

Monaragala

Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

6.10.10

19

Monaragala

Ampara

UC Gr -Badulla

7.10.10

20

Ampara

Badulla

UC Gr -Badulla

8.10.10

21

Badulla

Monaragala

UC Gr -Badulla

North East Province

GROUP F

Vavuniya

Batticaloa

Trincomalee

Jaffna

Mannar

Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

6.10.10

22

Vavuniya

Trinco

Hindu – trinco

6.10.10

23

Jaffna

Batticaloa

Normans

7.10.10

24

Jaffna

Trinco

Hindu – trinco

7.10.10

25

Mannar

Batticaloa

Normans

8.10.10

26

Mannar

Vavuniya

Hindu – trinco

8.10.10

27

Batticaloa

Trinco

Normans

9.10.10

28

Vavuniya

Jaffna

Hindu – trinco

9.10.10

29

Mannar

Trinco

Normans

10.10.10

30

Vavuniya

Batticaloa

Hindu – trinco

10.10.10

31

Jaffna

Mannar

Normans

Colombo North & Outer

GROUP G

Gampaha

Puttalam

Colombo North “A”

Colombo North “B”

Date

Match No:

Match

Venue

12.10.10

32

Gampaha

Puttalam

Albert peiris gro

5.10.10

33

colombo North’ B’

Colombo North “A”

St.Bendicts

8.10.10

34

Gampaha

Colombo North “B”

Ananda Co – Co 10

11.10.10

35

Colombo North “A”

Puttalam

Albert peiris gro

10.10.10

36

Colombo North “A”

Gampaha

Demazond

7.10.10

37

Colombo North “B”

Puttalam

Albert peiris gro











Contact

Chandima Mapatuna


772649028

Manager Tournament

Malcolm Perera


772418814

Manager Coaching

Ronnie Goonaratne


772418812

Manager Umpiring

Chinthaka Jayanath


772418821

Tournament Coordinator

Travis Fernando


772418827

Tournament Coordinator

Badra Seneviratne


772418817

Venue Coordinator

  • Dilan Perera

    actually this tournament is a gateway to young cricketers in Sri Lanka.

  • Milanka

    Dear All
    Appreciate if u could pulish the match result on this web.

    Rgds
    Milanka