Appointment of District & Provincial Coaches by Sri Lanka Cricket

Provincial Coaches

Eastern Province                                 – Manjula Karunaratne
Northern Province                               – Ravindra Pushpakumara
Uva Province                                        - Chaminda Kodikara
North Central Province                       – Ajith Ekanayake
Central Province                                  - Sunil Fernando
Southern Province                               – Niroshan Bandaratilake
Western Province – North                 – Rohitha Perera
Western Province – North Outer      - Dharshana Gamage
Western Province – South                  – Ruvin Peiris
Western Province – South Outer       – Lanka De Silva


District Coaches

Eastern Province

Batticaloa                                K. Anverdeen
Trincomalee                             Mangala Dharmasena

Northern Province

Killinochchi/ Mulativu            Kanagaradaran
Vavunia/ Mannar                    Jeyakumaran
Jaffna                                      Lakshitha Herath

Uva Province

Badulla                                    Priyantha Weragala
Ampara                                   Wasantha Kumara
Monaragala                             Kasun Maduranga

North Central Province

Matale                                     Saman Senanayake
Polonnaruwa                           Nihal Edirisinghe
Kurunegala                              P.D. Ranawaka
Sajith Rupasinghe

Central Province

Kandy Z-1                              Amila Pinnaduwa
Kandy Z-2                              Suresh Peiris
Kegalle                                    Migara Ekanayake
Nuwara Eliya                          K Kathigeson

Southern Province

Galle Z-1                                 Lasith Chaminda
Galle Z-2                                 Praneeth Peiris
Matara                                     Galappaththi
Hambantota Z-1                      Neel Kamal
Hambantota Z-2                      Nilanka Thomahara

Western Province – North

Colombo North Z-1                C.D. Thotagamuwa
Colombo North Z-2                Buwaneka Randeniya

Western Province – South

Colombo South Z-1                Lucky Rogers Fernando
Colombo South Z-2                Ajith Weerasinghe

Western Province – South Outer

Ratnapura                                Hiroshi Welagedara
Kalutara Z-1                            S.K. Perera
Kalutara Z-2                            Umal Irandika

Western Province – North Outer

Puttalam                                  Wasantha Wijesuriya
Gampaha Z-1                          Vipula Sittamige
Gampaha Z-2                          Samantha Guruge
Gampaha Z-3                          Alex Nishantha Perera

  • voltaire

    you have done a great favour to badulla by not appointing the previous coach who was unethical and a ras**l..