Major League Tier A Tournament 2017/2018 Fixture

Major League Tier A Tournament 2017/2018
Group ‘A’ Group ‘B’
Singhalese Sports Club Chilaw Marians CC
Ragama Cricket Club Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Army Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Tamil Union C & AC
Saracens Sports Club Burger Recreation Club
Bloomfield C & AC Badureliya Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Sri Lanka Port Authority SC
Date Host Opponent Venue
8-9-10 Dec Ragama Cricket Club Singhalese Sports Club Welageara
Colts Cricket Club Bloomfield C & AC Colts
Moors Sports Club Saracens Sports Club Moors
Chilaw Marians CC Nondescripts Cricket Club FTZ Katunayake
Badureliya Cricket Club Tamil Union C & AC Surrey
Burger Recreation Club Sri Lanka Port Authority SC BRC
Date Host Opponent Venue
15-16-17 Dec Singhalese Sports Club Saracens Sports Club SSC
Colts Cricket Club Ragama Cricket Club Colts
Colombo Cricket Club Moors Sports Club CCC
Chilaw Marians CC Burger Recreation Club FTZ Katunayake
Nondescripts Cricket Club Tamil Union C & AC NCC
Army Sports Club Sri Lanka Port Authority SC TBC
Date Host Opponent Venue
22-23-24 Dec Bloomfield C & AC Singhalese Sports Club Bloomfield
Ragama Cricket Club Saracens Sports Club Thurstain
Colombo Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club CCC
Nondescripts Cricket Club Burger Recreation Club NCC
Army Sports Club Tamil Union C & AC Panagoda
Date Host Opponent Venue
28-29-30 Dec Singhalese Sports Club Colombo Cricket Club SSC
Bloomfield C & AC Moors Sports Club Bloomfield
Chilaw Marians CC Army Sports Club FTZ Katunayake
Tamil Union C & AC Burger Recreation Club P Sara
Badureliya Cricket Club Sri Lanka Port Authority SC Surrey
Date Host Opponent Venue
2-3-4 Jan Chilaw Marians CC Badureliya Cricket Club FTZ Katunayake
Colts Cricket Club Singhalese Sports Club Colts
5-6-7 Jan Colombo Cricket Club Ragama Cricket Club CCC
Army Sports Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Panagoda
Sri Lanka Port Authority SC Tamil Union C & AC FTZ Katunayake
6-7-8 Jan Burger Recreation Club Badureliya Cricket Club BRC
Saracens Sports Club Bloomfield C & AC Surrey
7-8-9 Jan Moors Sports Club Colts Cricket Club Moors
Date Host Opponent Venue
12-13-14 Jan Moors Sports Club Ragama Cricket Club Moors
Bloomfield C & AC Colombo Cricket Club Bloomfield
Tamil Union C & AC Chilaw Marians CC P Sara
Sri Lanka Port Authority SC Nondescripts Cricket Club FTZ Katunayake
Saracens Sports Club Colts Cricket Club Colts
Badureliya Cricket Club Army Sports Club Surrey
Date Host Opponent Venue
19-20-21 Jan Singhalese Sports Club Moors Sports Club SSC
Ragama Cricket Club Bloomfield C & AC Bloomfield
Sri Lanka Port Authority SC Chilaw Marians CC Colts
Nondescripts Cricket Club Badureliya Cricket Club NCC
Burger Recreation Club Army Sports Club BRC
Saracens Sports Club Colombo Cricket Club Surrey
Premier Super 8s Tournament
Date Host Opponent Venue
25-26-27-28 Jan Group A  – 1 Group B – 4
Group A  – 2 Group B – 3
Group A  – 3 Group B – 2
Group A  – 4 Group B – 1
Date Host Opponent Venue
31 Jan-1-2-3 Feb Group B – 3 Group A  – 1
Group B – 4 Group A  – 2
Group B – 1 Group A  – 3
Group B – 2 Group A  – 4
Date Host Opponent Venue
8-9-10-11 Feb Group A  – 1 Group B – 2
Group A  – 2 Group B – 1
Group A  – 3 Group B – 4
Group A  – 4 Group B – 3
Date Host Opponent Venue
15-16-17-18 Feb Group B – 1 Group A  – 1
Group B – 2 Group A  – 2
Group B – 3 Group A  – 3
Group B – 4 Group A  – 4
Premier Plate Tournament
Date Host Opponent Venue
26-27-28 Jan Group A  – 5 Group B – 7
Group A  – 6 Group B – 5
Group A  – 7 Group B – 6
Date Host Opponent Venue
1-2-3 Feb Group B – 6 Group A  – 5
Group B – 7 Group A  – 6
Group B – 5 Group A  – 7
Date Host Opponent Venue
8-9-10-11 Feb Group A  – 5 Group B – 5
Group A  – 6 Group B – 6
Group A  – 7 Group B – 7