Premier Tier A & B Limited Over Tournament 2010-11 – Points Table

Tier A
Team – Group A M W L NR/TIE BP Points NRR
Nondescripts CC 5 5 - - 2 22 1.106
Chilaw Marians CC 5 4 1 - 2 18 0.789
Tamil Union C & AC 5 3 2 - 2 14 0.527
Badureliya CC 5 2 3 - 1 9 -0.270
Colombo Cricket Club 5 1 4 - 1 5 0.247
Lankan CC 5 - 5 - - 0 -2.250
Team – Group B M W L NR/TIE BP Points NRR
Colts CC 4 4 - - 2 18 1.107
Singhalese SC 4 3 1 - 1 13 0.625
Bloomfield C & AC 4 2 2 - 1 9 -0.100
Saracens SC 4 1 3 - 1 5 -1.219
Ragama CC 4 - 4 - - 0 -0.398
Tier B
Team – Group A M W L NR/TIE BP Points NRR
Police SC 4 4 - - 2 18 1.234
Moors SC 4 2 2 - 2 10 0.345
Panadura SC 4 2 2 - - 8 -0.484
Air Force SC 4 1 3 - 1 5 -0.593
Navy SC 4 1 3 - - 4 -0.516
Team – Group B M W L NR/TIE BP Points NRR
Army SC 4 3 1 - 3 15 1.798
Burgher Recreation Club 4 3 1 - 3 15 0.896
Seeduwa RCC 4 3 1 - 2 14 0.058
Singha SC 4 1 2 - - 4 -0.898
Antonian SC 4 - 4 - - 0 -1.556


Schedule for Semi Final and Final matches

Tier A
Date Teams Venue
Semi Final
6th Jan – Thurs Nondescripts CC Sinhalese Sports Club R Premadasa (D/N)
7th Jan – Fri Colts Cricket Club Chilaw Marians Club R Premadasa (D/N)
Final
9th Jan – Sun Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 2 R Premadasa (D/N)
 
Tier B
Date Teams Venue
Semi Final
6th Jan – Thurs Police SC Burgher Recreation Club FTZ
7th Jan – Fri Army SC Moors SC Colts
Final
9th Jan – Sun Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 2 Moratuwa
  • Buddhika

    what about C.Vass for wordl cup,how kapugedara comes in.so bad……..

  • Kasun

    SLC moderator please let us know about upcoming inter provincial tournament & new sqauds

  • 123

    TOP 10 batsman in Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A, 2010/11

    ML Udawatte
    TM Dilshan
    TAM Siriwardana
    J Mubarak
    WU Tharanga
    DPMD Jayawardene
    KC Sangakkara
    CK Kapugedera
    LPC Silva
    GI Daniel

    i’m sorry to say that chandimal in 48th position and Jayasuriya in 50th ..but good new is that chandimal still have the chance to come top of the table .But i think it’s good bye to jayasuriya .