The Name List of Representatives nominated by the Members of Sri Lanka Cricket to cast their vote at the election

The Name List of Representatives nominated by the Members of Sri Lanka Cricket to cast their vote at the election to be held on 21st February 2019 (Sec.29 (b) of the SLC constitution)

Click here download pdf

Number of Member Associations/Clubs               –        82          (page 1 to 18)

Number of Representatives                                     –        142

Sng:                                                                 Sng:                                                                             Sng:

Mr. I.M. Abeyratne                                      Justice P.W.D.C. Jayathilake                                   Mr. Sunil Sirisena

Member                                                                 Chairman                                                            Member

SRI LANKA CRICKET ELECTION COMMITTEE

08th February 2019

  Name of the Association/Club Name of the Representative Identity Card No. Telephone No. Address
 

 

 

01

 

North Central Provincial Cricket Association

 

President – Mohan De Silva

 

Secretary – Sujeeva Godaliyadda

 

 

 

01.   Sujeeva Godaliyadda

 

 

02.   J.M. Piyatissa Bandara

 

700311724V

 

 

612633428X

 

0772418811

 

 

0725572113

 

675, Trincomalee Street, Matale.

 

Higurakgoda.

 

 

 

02

 

Uva Provincial Cricket Association

 

President – Hon Vijithamuni Zoysa

 

Secretary – Hon Dilan Perera

 

 

 

03.   Dilan Perera

 

 

04.   Bandu Jayantha Hethetiya

 

621103431

 

 

650851617V

 

0773088889

 

 

0717286287

 

C 15, Daya Gunasekara MV, Badulla.

 

Minipa, Ganegama, Pelmadulla.

 

 

 

03

 

Western Provincial Cricket Association

 

President – Shammi Silva

 

Secretary – Anura Weerasinghe

 

 

 

05.   Thilanga Sumaythipala

 

 

 

06.   Anura Weerasinghe

 

196412400850

 

 

 

572932451V

 

0777765544

 

 

 

0775641941V

 

No. 2, Dl Milina Sumathipala Mv,

Colombo 10.

 

407/22C, Samaoi Mv, Udahamulla, Nugegoda.

 

 

 

 

04

 

Central Provincial Cricket Association

 

President – Hon. Sarath Ekanayake

Chief Minister

 

Secretary – Janaka Pathirana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07.   Hon. Sarath Ekanayake

 

 

 

08.   Sriran Janaka Pathirana

 

500283190V

 

 

 

600224050V

 

0777813222

 

 

 

0777696666

 

Pallekele International Cricket stadium, Balagolla, Kengalla.

 

No.50, Nelum Mawatha, Primrose Garden, Kandy.

 

 

 

05

 

Defense Service Sports Board

 

President – Maj. Gen. B. S. Vidanage

 

Secretary – Col. Shiran Abeysekera

 

 

 

 

09.   Commodore (S) Ambey Pitiyage Nishantha DE Silva

 

10.   Lieutenant Commander (S) Guwan Supunsara Leelarathne

 

673580637V

 

 

 

198114801319

 

0777373400

 

 

 

0763154718

0716887667

 

Naval Headquarters,

PO Box 593,

Colombo 01.

 

Naval Headquarters,

PO Box 593,

Colombo 01.

 

 

 

06

 

Mercantile Cricket Association

 

President – Roshan Iddamalgoda

 

Secretary – Nalin Wickramasinghe

 

 

 

11.   Roshan Iddamalgoda

 

 

12.   Mahesh De Alwis

 

661620889V

 

 

751170416V

 

0777385295

 

 

0777712536

 

114, Wijerama Mawatha,

Colombo 07.

 

114, Wijerama Mawatha,

Colombo 07

 

 

 

 

 

07

 

Nationalized Services Cricket Association

 

President – Nalin Aponso

 

 

Secretary – P H U Imalsha

 

 

 

 

13.   Nalin Aponso

 

 

 

 

 

14.   P.H.U. Imalsha

 

733580135V

 

 

 

 

 

661680474V

 

0777891615

0718688348

 

 

 

 

0777754422

 

Communication Public Relation, Division Sri Lanka Ports Authority, No. 11, Sea Beach Road, Colombo 11.

 

IT Division, 6th Floor, Head Office, Bank of Ceylon, Colombo 01.

 

 

 

08

 

Sri Lanka State Service Cricket Association

 

President – Channa J A Weerakkody

 

 

Secretary – Dr. Jagath Ariyaratne

 

 

 

 

 

15.   C.J.A. Weerakkody

 

 

 

16.   Jagath Ariyaratne

 

 

641221090V

 

 

 

541450211V

 

 

0777682443

 

 

 

0717264090

 

 

109/2, High Level Road, Moraketiya, Pannipitiya.

 

145/35, Edirisinghe Rd,

Nugegoda.

 

 

 

 

 

 

09

 

Sri Lanka University Sports Association

 

President – Dr. K D R R Silva

 

 

Secretary – P. N. Weerasinghe

 

 

 

 

17.   R.J. Wellassa

 

 

 

18.   A.T. Premakumara

 

197007700508

 

 

 

813633868V

 

0718099813

 

 

 

0716310082

 

Wayaba University,

Kuliyapitiya.

 

 

Rajarata University,

Mihintale

 

 

 

 

10

 

Ampara District Cricket Association

 

President – Nalin Jayawikrama

 

 

Secretary – Sidath Liyanarachchi

 

 

 

19.   Indika Nalin Jayawikrama

 

 

 

20.   S N A S Liyanarachchi

 

762470390V

 

 

 

693021987V

 

0777888041

 

 

 

0773032427

 

B C 45, Kandy Road,

Ampara.

 

 

31, Vijithapura,

Ampara.

 

 

 

11

 

Anuradhapura District Cricket Association

 

President – Indika Aruna Kumara

 

Secretary – Roshan Ranatunga

 

 

 

21.   Indika Aruna Kumara

 

 

 

22.   R.A. Roshan Upashantha

 

703142745V

 

 

 

631642624V

 

0773858458

 

 

 

0718148250

 

618/77 B, Buddhegoya Mawatha,

Anuradhapura.

 

No. 621/2B, Godage Mawatha,

Anuradhapura.

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

Badulla District Cricket Association

 

President – Gayan Ovitigala

 

 

Secretary – Bhagiradhan Balachandran

 

 

23.   Gayan Ovitigala

 

 

24.   Bhagiradhan Balachandran

 

 

801763960V

 

 

 

743601629V

 

 

0722219204

 

 

 

0777780934

 

 

13, North Lane,

Badulla.

 

 

13, North Lane,

Badulla.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Batticaloa District Cricket Association

 

President – N B Ranjan

 

Secretary – V Pretheepan

 

 

 

25.   N. B. Ranjan

 

 

 

26.   V. Pretheepan

 

550271370V

 

 

 

682391022V

 

0711700126

0712159250

 

 

0776109222

 

No.05, St. Sebastian Street,

Batticaloa.

 

 

14, Dias Lane, Batticaloa.

 

 

14

 

Colombo District Cricket Association

 

President – Mazher Fasleali

 

Secretary – Bandula Dissanayake

 

 

 

27.   Mohan Anthony Chulananda De Silva

 

28.   Bandula Tilak Dissanayake

 

195033002012

 

 

551350363V

 

0777328211

 

 

0717489901

 

21, Seneviratne Road,

Hendala, Wattala.

 

248/94, Lotus Grove, Hill Street, Dehiwala.

 

 

 

15

 

Galle District Cricket Association

 

President – Lalithasiri Halambage

 

Secretary – Nihal Hettiarachchi

 

 

29.   Lalithasivi Helambage

 

 

 

30.   Nihal Hettiarachchi

 

601170124V

 

 

 

570951823V

 

0718003000

 

 

 

0727731508

0763531508

 

No. 22, Maha – Ambalangoda, Ambalangoda.

 

No.47/1A, Galketigodawatta,

V.C. Rd, Kalegana,

Galle.

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

Gampaha District Cricket Association

 

President – Dilan Fernando

 

Secretary – Vijith Madampe

 

 

 

 

 

31.   Dilan Ignatius Fernando

 

 

32.   Vijith Nanda Madampe

 

 

 

662130419V

 

 

571460777V

 

 

 

0777574432

 

 

0767751000

 

 

 

“Golden Star”,

Katana.

 

34, Gamunu Mawatha, Biyagama.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

Hambantota District Cricket Association

 

President – Dr. Sanjaya Sedara

 

 

Secretary – Shanaka Ratnayake

 

 

 

33.   Dr. Sanjaya Sedara Senarath

 

 

 

34.   R. C. U. Kumara

 

682190370V

 

 

 

763112217V

 

0773077667

 

 

 

0718307186

 

No. 65/18,

Sunshine Court, Gothami Road, Colombo 08.

 

No. 176, Methsevana,

Koholankala, Mourapura,

Hambantota.

 

 

 

18

 

Jaffna District Cricket Association

 

President – V. Manivannan

 

Secretary – K. Sasikaran

 

 

35.   V. Manivannan

 

 

36.   K. Sasikaran

 

 

833593374V

 

 

772451695V

 

0779599361

 

 

0778813176

 

Kokuvil West,

Jaffna.

 

Karanthan Road,

Neervely South,

Neervely.

 

 

 

 

19

 

Kalutara District Cricket Association

 

President – Manoj Sanjaya Hettige

 

 

Secretary – Priyantha Algama

 

 

37.   Manoj Sanjaya Hettige

 

 

38.   Priyantha Algama

 

723582326V

 

 

651982723V

 

0779744255

 

 

0777352388

 

27A, Kesbewa Rd,

Bandaragama.

 

76, Averiwatte Road,

Wattala.

 

 

20

 

 

 

Kandy District Cricket Association

 

President – Tilina Tennakoon

 

Secretary – Viranjan Dias Sumanasekera

 

 

39.   Tilina Bandara Tennakoon

 

 

40.   Viranjan Dias Sumanasekera

 

 

641891495V

 

 

703553125V

 

0712308672

 

 

0718230886

0727230886

 

No. 06, Suduhumpola Road, Kandy.

 

64, Kadugannawa Road,

Gampola.

 

 

21

 

Kegalle District Cricket Association

 

President – Lalith Rambukwella

 

Secretary – H. R. Shelvin Perera

 

41.   Lalith Mahinda Bandara Disanayaka Rambukwella

 

42.   Hettiarachchige Rohan Shelvin Perera

 

591652559V

 

 

682860383V

 

0777393039

 

 

0774687023

0352230754

 

No.83, Colombo Road,

Kegalle.

 

No. 19, Club Road,

Kegalle.

 

 

 

22

 

Kurunegala District Cricket Association

 

President – Hon. Salinda Dissanayake

 

Secretary – Ranjith Madurasinghe

 

 

43.   R. Madurasinghe

 

 

44.   Sunil Karunageewa

 

610300700V

 

 

561752460V

 

0773035395

 

 

0774214970

 

6th Lane, Sirimangalawatta,

Piliyandala.

 

Oruliyadda,

Polgahawela.

 

 

 

23

 

Matale District Cricket Association

 

President – Upali Sirisena

 

 

Secretary – Sujeewa Godaliyadda

 

 

45.   A.M.M. Lafeer

 

 

46.   Charaka Uduphilla

 

531441966V

 

 

571500523V

 

0776992288

 

 

0718024018

 

66, Main Street,

Matale.

 

125/1, Uduphila,

Matale.

 

 

24

 

 

 

Matara District Cricket Association

 

President – Lakshman Yapa Abeywardena

 

Secretary – Prasanna Gappaththi

 

 

 

47.   Lakshman Yapa Abeywardena

 

48.   Raj Chandralal

 

551590836V

 

 

680070067V

 

0714413446

 

 

0774195195

 

Galle Road, Pambarana,

Matara.

 

No.52, Nadun Uyana,

Meddawatta.

 

 

25

 

 

 

Moneragala District Cricket Association

 

President – Udara  Vijayamuni Zoyza

 

Secretary – W M N Bandara

 

 

49.   Gajidu Wijayamuni Zoysa

 

 

50.   W.M.N. Bandara

 

941522807

 

 

640870389V

 

0776878271

 

 

0714208111

 

No. 224, Ampara Junction,

Bibila.

 

Zonal Education Office,

Monaragala.

 

 

26

 

 

 

Nuwara Eliya District Cricket Association

 

President – Hon. P. Digambaran

 

Secretary – Luxman De Silva

 

 

51.   A.A. Lakshman Silva

 

 

 

52.   Shankar Manivannan

 

690282003V

 

 

 

710593965V

 

0764432234

 

 

 

0777518980V

 

No. 395, Kandy Road, Bambarakelle, Nuwara Eliya.

 

81/7/A, Devon Cottage, Dunbar Road,Hatton.

 

 

 

27

 

Polonnaruwa District Cricket Association

 

President – W Amith Shantha

 

Secretary – K. H. L. Lalith Nandana

 

 

53.   W. Amith Shantha

 

 

54.   K.H.Lalith Nandana

 

692132017V

 

 

702612241V

 

0777779020

 

 

0773212466

 

No. 518, Circular Road,

Polonnaruwa.

 

No. 12, Church Road,

Higuraggoda.

 

28

 

Puttalam District Cricket Association

 

President – Chintaka Mayadunna

 

Secretary – LS Chinthaka

 

 

55.   Chinthaka Amal Mayadunna

 

 

56.   H.A.P.L.S. Chinthaka

 

752850046V

 

 

681411283V

 

0716808050

 

 

0703296560

 

No. 84,

Circular Road, Puttalam.

 

29, Ananda Mawatha, Puttalam

 

 

 

29

 

Ratnapura District Cricket Association

 

President – Gihan Weerasinghe

 

 

Secretary – Eranga Prasad

 

 

57.   Haputhanthirige Gihan Srilal Weerasinghe

 

 

58.   Wenguppuli Arachchilage Eranga Prasad

 

610460348V

 

 

 

803164312V

 

0716057649

 

 

 

0712220800

 

No. 33/22, Shanthi Mawatha, Thalangama North, Battaramulla.

 

538 A, Madoldeniya,

Ratnapura.

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

Trincomalee District Cricket Association

 

President – B. Vasanthakumar

 

Secretary – Dr S Siyolipavan

 

 

 

59.   B. Vasanthakumar

 

 

60.   Dr. S Siyolipavan

 

782250698V

 

 

741701537V

 

0776031961

 

 

0776016794

 

86/25, Power House Road,

Trincomalee.

 

315, Main Street, Trincomalee.

 

 

 

31

 

Vavuniya District Cricket Association 

 

President – Y Ratheepan

 

Secretary – V Mithulan

 

 

 

61.   Y Ratheepan

 

 

62.   V Mithulan

 

851244239V

 

 

198335904435

 

0772381087

 

 

0773104003

 

No. 269, Thirunavatkulam,

Vavuniya.

 

66, Vairavakovil Road,

Vavuniya.

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

Bloomfield C &  A C

 

President – Gamini Happawana

 

Secretary – Usuf Khan

 

 

 

63.   F. M. Yusufkhan

 

 

 

64.   P.M. Jayawardhana

 

670911284X

 

 

 

703090699V

 

0773994661

 

 

 

0773116924

 

29/2, 1st Lane,

Wickramaratne Mw,

Kohuwela.

 

59/5, Byrde Place,

Colombo 06.

 

 

33

 

 

 

Bohra S C

 

President – Hatim Akbarlly

 

 

Secretary – Khuzema Mansoor

 

 

 

65.   Hatim Akbarlly

 

 

 

66.   Khuzem Mansoor

 

740390589V

 

 

 

8060700960

 

0777478375

 

 

 

0777737280

 

237/55 1/3,

Vijaya Kumaratunga Mawatha, Colombo 05.

 

235 3/4, Sri Dhamma Mawatha, Colombo 10.

 

 

34

 

 

 

Burgher Recreation Club

 

President – Lasith Nanayakkara

 

Secretary – Rohan De Alwis

 

 

67.   Rohan Lalith De Alwis

 

 

68.   Karathota Hewage Nandasena

 

503302535V

 

 

531892062V

 

0777303397

 

 

0757199896

 

1A, Police Park Avenue,

Colombo 05.

 

149/1, Thimbirigasyaya Road,

Colombo 05.

 

 

 

 

35

 

Catamarans S C

 

President – Upali Seneviratne

 

 

Secretary – Mahendra Perera

 

 

 

 

69.   P. Mahendra K Perera

 

 

 

70.   Mahesha Perera

 

 

452912104V

 

 

 

731830177V

 

 

0777506815

 

 

 

0773389259

 

 

62, M.S.C. Fernando Mawatha, Idama,

Moratuwa.

 

51, Watson Pieris Mw, Moratuwa.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

Chilaw Marians C C

 

President – Angelo Pillay

 

Secretary – Godfrey Dabrera

 

71.   Ajith Dabrera

 

 

72.   W.M. Mahesh Weerasingha

 

683320641V

 

 

197112402325

 

0773252083

 

 

0716902083

 

16-B, St. Lazarus 2nd Lane,

Kurukulawa, Ragama.

 

630/2, Meththarama road,

Kottawa, Pannipitiya.

 

 

37

 

Colombo Colts C C

 

President – Nishantha Ranatunga

 

Secretary – Col. Shiran Abeysekera

 

 

 

73.   Nishantha Ranatunga

 

 

 

74.   Kanagadaran Mathivanan

 

660220771V

 

 

 

542682531V

 

0777757201

 

 

 

0777799799

 

Colombo Colts Cricket Club, No. 17, Park Rd,

Colombo 05.

 

Colombo Colts Cricket Club, No. 17, Park Rd,

Colombo 05.

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

Colombo C C (Gymkhana)

 

President – Shammi Silva

 

 

Secretary – Major Tanesh Bernard Dias

 

 

75.   Shammi Silva

 

 

76.   Thanesh Dias

 

602200159V

 

 

731700176V

 

0777312018

 

 

0766677778

 

143B, Pagoda Road,

Pitakotte.

 

No. 31, Maitland Cresent,

Colombo 07.

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

Colombo Malay C C

 

President – Ibnusha Ally

 

Secretary – Rinaldin Rahaman

 

 

 

 

77.   Ibnusha Ally

 

 

78.   Rinaldin Rahaman

 

 

510143183V

 

 

196518002180

 

 

0757162983

 

 

0778226477

 

 

“Jalan Padang”, Off Kew Road, Colombo 2

 

“Jalan Padang”, Off Kew Road, Colombo 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

Dimbulla C & AC

 

President – Uditha Tennakoon

 

Secretary – Sarath Ranaweera

 

 

79.   Uditha Tennakoon

 

 

80.   Sarath ranaweera

 

701000170V

 

 

800313937V

 

0771328962

 

 

0772919364

 

Group Manager,

Tillyrle Estate, Dickoya.

 

Senior Manager, Radella Estate, Nanu Oya.

 

 

41

 

 

 

Galle Cricket Club

 

President – Kumar Samarasinghe

 

Secretary – Gajaba Pitigala

 

 

81.   Kumar Samarasinghe

 

 

82.   Gajaba Pitigala

 

581723407V

 

 

610452159V

 

0773000789

 

 

0759000055

 

80, Nawam Mawatha,

Colombo 02.

 

70/16, Kalalgoda,

Pannipitiya.

 

 

42

 

 

 

Kalutara Town Club

 

President – Deepal V Perera

 

 

Secretary – Dilran Abeysekera

 

 

83.   Deepal V. Perera

 

 

84.   Dilran Abeysekera

 

683441228V

 

 

720582023V

 

0773501088

 

 

0729176711

 

No.74, Old Road,

Kalutara South.

 

No.12A, Ratmal Mw,

Sirimal Uyana,

Ratmalana.

 

 

43

 

 

 

Kolpetty Play Ground S C

 

President – Dhanushka Fonseka

 

Secretary – Saman Hewawitharana

 

 

85.   K.L.L.U. Senarath

 

 

86.   N.D. Fonseka

 

 

632530331V

 

 

882460665V

 

0714778347

 

 

0777804547

 

55/4, Obahena Road,

Madiwela, Kotte.

 

55/4, Obahena Road,

Madiwela, Kotte.

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

Kurunegala S C

 

President – Hon. Jonston Fernando

 

Secretary – Chalitha Ratnayake

 

 

87.   Chrishantha Kapuwatta

 

 

 

88.   Chalitha Ratnayake

 

613192492V

 

 

 

691792323V

 

0777360369

 

 

 

0773771188

 

No.8, Kekatiya Mv,

Sirimal Uyana,

Rathmalana.

 

142, Udawela,

Ibbagamuwa.

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

Leo’s C C

 

President – Ajith Weerasinghe

 

Secretary – Kasun Fernando

 

 

89.   Lokuge Don Ajith Weerasinghe

 

 

90.   Liyanadurage Kasun Induma Fernando

 

631920470V

 

 

 

803441715V

 

0712732679

 

 

 

0773856545

 

Kandawala, Timbirigaskatuwa.

 

 

2/36, Colombo Road,

Negombo.

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

Liberty C C

 

President – Shabbir  Dawoodbhoy

 

Secretary – U. Sumathipala

 

 

91.   Priyantha Upali Amarasinghe

 

 

92.   K.D.S.V. Abeysundara

 

6812148 M

OL-565264

 

 

482472770V

 

0712287460

 

 

 

0723553162

 

204/2, 1st Lane, Dewala Road, Thalangama South, Battaramulla.

 

35, De Mel Watta, Koswatta, Nawala.

 

47

 

Matara S C

 

President – Dr Sanjaya Sedara Senarath

 

Secretary – Sunil Mohotti

 

 

 

93.   Sunil Mohotti

 

 

94.   Munasinghe Kankanamge Thushara Dammika

 

502330128V

 

 

741090562V

 

0773712954

 

 

0712753820

 

33/7, Hakmana Road, Gabadavidiya, Matara.

 

14/61 D, Middle Rd, Welegoda, Matara.

 

 

48

 

 

 

Moors S C

 

President – Shafeek Rajabdeen

 

Secretary –  M. Refai Ariff

 

 

95.   Mohamed Ariff Mohamed Refai

 

 

96.   Kandagedera Salahudeen Mohamed Zarook

 

 

540672989V

 

 

572452093V

 

0777598785

 

 

0777575530

 

76/3, Maligakanda Road, Colombo 10.

 

46, Arethusa Lane, Wellawatte, Colombo 06.

 

49

 

Moratuwa S C

 

President – Ranjith Gunawardena

 

 

Secretary – Indrani Ariyarathne

 

 

 

97.   Ranjith Gunawardena

 

 

98.   Vernon de Mel

 

483222670V

 

 

432252841V

 

0714197284

 

 

0785611035

 

17, Meendis Avenue, Idama, Moratuwa.

 

17, 8th Lane, Rawatawatte,

Moratuwa.

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

Mutwal S C

 

President – Lucien Merrinnage

 

Secretary – Nimal Perera

 

 

99.   Lucien Merrinnage

 

100.      Mahesh Nimanga Perera

 

871810788V

 

 

7314702670V

 

0719699999

 

 

0774892874

 

No. 283, Old Kandy Road,

Dalugama, Kelaniya.

 

No.83, Luwis Mawatha,

Kelaniya.

 

 

51

 

 

 

Negombo C C

 

President – G H Dunstan

 

 

Secretary – Dishan Galison Goluhewa

 

 

101.   Dunstan Goluhewa

 

 

102.   Arjuna Ranatunga

 

580670750V

 

 

633360332V

 

0777734448

 

 

0777588885

 

772, Colombo Road, Negombo.

 

50/4L, Palawatte Road,

Nugegoda.

 

52

 

 

Nomads S C

 

President – Nishantha Perera

 

 

Secretary – Saman Hewavitharana

 

 

103.   S.S.W. Hewavitharana

 

 

104.   M.S.N. Perera

 

643121450V

 

 

831800429V

 

 

 

 

0714778347

 

 

0712406088

 

55/4,Obahena Road,

Madiwela, Kotte.

 

55/4,Obahena Road,

Madiwela, Kotte.

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

Panadura S C

 

President – Jayantha Silva

 

Secretary – Nuwan Samaranayake

 

 

105.   Jaayantha Silva

 

 

106.   Priyantha Zoysa

 

603094514V

 

 

660493298V

 

0777749091

 

 

0775603030

 

Cyril Janze Mawatha, Panadura.

 

Cyril Janze Mawatha, Panadura.

 

 

54

 

 

 

Nondescript C C

 

President – Gladwyn Anandappa

 

Secretary – Peter Jasinghe

 

 

107.   Marlon Ranasinghe

 

 

108.   Peter Jasinghe

 

551152804V

 

 

692492072V

 

0714725236

 

 

0777734232

 

30, 9th Lane , Kotte.

 

 

42, Walter  Sumanasekara Mawatha, Nawala.

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

Peterson Lane Play Ground S C

 

President – Lal Senarath

 

Secretary – Hasaka Dilhan

 

 

 

109.   B.G.H. Hansaka Dilhan

 

 

110.   S.T. Hewavitharana

 

810013400V

 

 

941820786V

 

0714778347

 

 

0777804547

 

55/4,Obahena Road,

Madiwela, Kotte.

 

55/4,Obahena Road,

Madiwela, Kotte.

 

 

56

 

Saracens S C

 

President – Jayantha Dharmadasa

 

Secretary – Nuski Mohamed

 

 

111.   Shibly Vikkasim

 

 

112.   Nuski Mohamed

 

510313736V

 

 

431541645V

 

0777352366

 

 

0777380469

 

135/1, Galle Road,

Dehiwela.

 

3/16, Kynsey Road, Colombo 08.

 

 

 

 

57

 

Sebestianites C & AC

 

President – Ajith Cooray

 

 

Secretary – Rohan Weerasuriya

 

 

 

 

113.   Ajith Cooray

 

 

114.   Rohan Weerasuriya

 

 

643481430V

 

 

501502510V

 

 

0777684141

 

 

0777564287

 

 

27, Uyana Road,

Moratuwa.

 

125A, Ebert Lane, Kaldemulla, Moratuwa.

 

58

 

Singhalese S C

 

President – W T  Ellawala

 

 

Secretary – A D H Samaranayake

 

 

 

115.   Michael John De Zoysa

 

 

 

116.  Samanthe Bandara Donanwela

 

 

 

462741219V

 

 

 

702592895V

 

 

0777751115

 

 

 

0777322530

 

 

SSC, No.35,

Maitland Place,

Colombo 07.

 

SSC, No.35,

Maitland Place,

Colombo 07.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

 

Tamil Union C & AC

 

President – N. Vasantha Kumar

 

 

Secretary – J. Nareshkumar

 

 

 

117.   N. Vasantha Kumar

 

 

 

118.   K.H. Parathalingam

 

 

582891974V

 

 

 

610920705V

 

0777687996

 

 

 

0777377738

 

227/6A, Nirmawa Mawatha,

Nawala, Negegoda.

 

9/9, Epitamulla Road, Kotte.

 

60

 

 

 

 

University of Colombo S C

 

President – Mr. Ajantha Dhanayake

Actg. Director

Dept of Physical Edu

 

Secretary – Mr. J M S Jaysinghe

Instructor of Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

119.   Sanjeewa Jayasinghe

 

 

 

120.   Ajantha Dahanayake

 

733233605V

 

 

 

761090330V

 

0714393281

 

 

 

0712950210

 

Dept. of Physical Education, University of Colombo.

 

Dept. of Physical Education, University of Colombo.

 

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

 

Antonians SC

 

President – Lakmal Perera

 

Asst. Secretary – Pradeep Peiris

 

 

121.   K. G. Hirantha Perera

 

652901913V

 

0112934660

 

12, Kalyani Mawatha,

Wattala.

 

62

 

Badulla CC

 

President – J Manuja Kariapperuma

 

Secretary – Priyankara Kularathne

 

 

 

122.   Jank Manuja Kariapperuma

 

653601603V

 

0772365050

 

No. 400, Deans Road,

Colombo 10.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

Baduraliya C C

 

President – R Sumith Perera

 

Secretary – Poorna Dharshika

 

 

123.   K. Sumith R. Perera

 

591501364V

 

0342244671

 

Baduraliya.

 

 

64

 

 

 

Kegalle C C

 

President – N. W. Jayawardana

 

Secretary –  Upali Seneviratna

 

 

124.   Upali Seneviratne

 

382240243V

 

0778923291

0352222833

 

No. 21, Albert Seneviratne Mawatha,

Kegalle.

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

Kurunegala Youth C C

 

President – Rangith Madurasinghe

 

Secretary – Manjula Goonasekara

 

 

 

 

 

125.   Manjula Goonasekara

 

663590448V

 

0712736987

 

No. 18/4, Uyanwatta Lane,

Welangolla Road,

Kurunegala.

 

 

 

66

 

Lankan C C

 

President – Bandula Dissanayake

 

Secretary – Hiran Jayamanna

 

 

 

126.   Matarachchige Preethi Janaka Perera

 

650302214V

 

0718130844

 

3/1A, 6th Lane, Jambugasmulla Mw,

Nugegoda.

 

 

67

 

 

 

Nugegoda SW & C

 

President – Shammi Gunasekera

 

Secretary – Avishka S Liyanage

 

 

127.   Vidanalage Shammi Prasanna Gunasekera

 

660150498V

 

0777312614

 

62A, lakshapathiya Road, Lakshapathiya, Moratuwa.

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

Old Anandians SC

 

President – Lal Hewagama

 

Secretary – Praneeth Gunawardena

 

 

128.   Lal Hewagama

 

531023781V

 

0777798288

 

No. 25, Karunatilaka Place,Kolonnawa.

 

 

69

 

 

 

Old Cambrians SC

 

President – Heamal Mendis

 

Secretary – Chitral Mendis

 

 

129.    Shane Fernando

 

652950639V

 

0773601555

 

117, Lake Road, Attidiya, Dehiwela.

 

 

70

 

 

 

Old Dharmapalians SC

 

President – Nissanka Dissanayake

 

Secretary – Sajith Vipula De Silva

 

 

 

 

 

130.   Wijitha Lankathilake Withanage

 

483501323V

 

0773762701

 

248/1, Arawwala, Pannipitiya.

 

 

71

 

 

 

Old Trinitian’s SC

 

President – Kumar Dias Desinghe

 

Secretary – Indika Ratnathilake

 

 

 

131.   Dr. Indika Ratnathilaka

 

 

742970248V

 

 

0714515005

 

 

71/71, Hewahata Rd,

Kandy.

 

 

72

 

 

 

Piliyandala TSC

 

President –

 

Secretary – Gayan De Mel

 

 

 

132. L.M.V.G.M. De Mel

 

 

832011398V

 

 

0759641388

0112614283

0112615361

 

 

97/1, Colombo,

Piliyandala.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

 

 

 

Ragama CC

 

President – Roshan Abeysinghe

 

Secretary –  Lasantha Perera

 

 

 

 

 

133.      Nimantha Hettiarachchi

 

 

 

753252924V

 

 

 

0777678589

 

 

 

No. 220A, Kopiyawatte,

Ragama.

 

 

74

 

 

 

Rajarata SC

 

President – Indika Arunakumara

 

Secretary – P S A Ariyathilaka

 

 

134.      R.A. Manjula Priyantha Ranaweera

 

710740550V

 

0252220315

 

618/43, Buddhagaya Mw,

Anuradhapura.

 

 

75

 

 

 

Rio SC

 

President – Jayantha Jayaweera

 

Secretary –  M H Jayaratne

 

 

 

 

 

135.   Jayantha Jayaweera

 

572360628V

 

0772789611

 

No. 28, Kaluwadumulla,

Ambalangoda.

 

 

76

 

 

 

Singhe SC

 

President – Lal Ransinghe

 

Secretary –  Col. D Naiduwawadu

 

 

136.   Dasan Naiduwawadu

 

691302709V

 

0714833522

 

No.02, Liyanachchi Place,

Kaluwadumulla,

Ambalangoda.

 

 

77

 

United Southern CC

 

President – Gamini Gunasekera

 

Secretary –  Harsha Munasinghe

 

 

 

137.   Aviska Liyanage

 

862401530V

 

0714807140

 

480/7, Homagama Road,

Athurugiriya.

 

 

78

 

University of Kelaniya SC

 

President – G G U Saman Kumara

 

Secretary –  S. Wijegunaratne

 

 

138.   G.G.U. Saman Kumara Gunawardana

 

640952164V

 

0716141091

 

11/7, 1st Lane,

Rampart Road, Ethul Kotte,

 

 

 

79

 

University of Moratuwa SC

 

President – K R D C Rathnamudali

 

Secretary –  Luxman Wijesuriya

 

 

139.   Kurukuththala Rathnamudali Daundagedara Chiththadhamma Rathnamudali

 

631030122V

 

0779393088

0718508900

 

University of Moratuwa,

Katubedda,

Moratuwa.

 

 

80

 

Wattala CC

 

President – Rodney J Koelmeyer

 

Secretary – Nevin Noyahr

 

 

 

 

 

 

140.   Nevin Noyahr

 

621141074V

 

0773460375

 

255/4, Kerawalapitiya Road, Hendala.

 

 

81

 

 

Wennappuwa SC

 

President – Bimal Perera

 

Secretary – Chaminda Fernando

 

 

141.   K. Bimal Perera

 

700883990V

 

0777750863

0767750863

 

No. 549, Janapada Mw,

Daluwakotuwa,

Kochchikade.

 

 

 

82

 

 

Xavierites CC

 

President – Shanth Frances Fernando

 

Secretary – W.S.M. Fernando

 

 

142.      W.S.M.P. Fernando

 

720023113V

 

0777564568

 

St. Anthoneys Road, Marawila