Under 15 ‘’Prima Cup’’ Inter District Tournament 2015 – Match Results

Under 15 ‘’Prima Cup’’

Inter District Tournament – 2015

Match Results

Date               – 29/08/2015

No – 1           Kandy Zone – 2 VsKegalle District   at PallekalleInternational Stadium

Batting First :-Kandy Zone – ll Batting Second :- Kegalle District
Kandy Zone – ll     280/5 in 50 overs

KasunGunawardana  – 119 (4 x 17) 6 x 4) (131 B)

ThikshaGunasinghe     – 76

 

Kegalla District      97 All out 31.1 Overs

NirmanPathiharya                  – 20

SitumSajana                            – 18

 

KasunKarunathilaka                – 5/13N Pravithan                             – 2/17ShamashanaAbykoon              – 2/6

 

SadeepaLakshan                     – 2/48 
Result :-Kandy Zone – ll Won by 183 Runs   

Date               – 01/09/2015

No – 2           Colombo North Zone – 2 VsGampaha Zone – 1      at De Mazenod College ground

Batting First :- Colombo North Zone – 2 Batting Second :- Gampaha Zone – l
173 All out  38.3 oversLeshanAmarasinghe   44BuddiMadushan          43

 

155 All Out   41.3 OversIsuruTharaka      46KemiraNayanatharu   22
BuddiMadushan      2/15AyanthaSavinda      2/36 

 

AroshaMadusha   3/21ShehanMadushanka  2/35DaninduJayanindu   2/40
Result :- Colombo Zone – 2 won by 18 Runs   

No – 3           Colombo North Zone – 1 VsGampaha Zone – 2      at AnandaShasthalaya College ground

Batting First :- Colombo North Zone – 1 Batting Second :- Gampaha Zone – 2
199/9  50 Overs DinethJayakoddy    52KalanaWijesiri         35

Mahesh Thikshana  23

 

141 All Out  34 OversChathuraAnurudhdha  22Naveen Nirmal               21

 

KavishkaLakshan   5/48NiroshHarshana    2/14 

 

SisithaMadanayake  3/36NadunDilshan           2/25NimnaSenesh           2/27
Result :- Colombo North Zone – 1 Won by 48 Runs   

No – 4           Kandy Zone – 1 Vs Kandy Zone – 2  at PallekalleInternarional Stadium

Batting First :-Kandy Zone – 1 Batting Second :- Kandy Zone – 2
216 All Out  45.5 OversKavinNimshan      64HasithaGamage   56

 

 

148/8  50 OversDulajBandara   35SamashaAbykoon  32 no

AmanAhamed  17

D. Bandara2/26  

 

NiroshaChandrababu  3/41SamashaAbykoon        2/42N Pavithan                     2/26
Result :- Kandy Zone – 1 won by 68 Runs   

No – 5           Matale District Vs Anuradhapura District at Samadhi ground

Batting First :-Anuradhapura Batting Second :- Matale
117 All Out   37.3 OversDanuka Praveen    29ChamodIduwara   22

 

 

119/3  29.1 OversI S Dodantanne  38 noJ K Fernando       34 no

C G Bandara       29

   

 

InokaBandara    5/33I S Dodantanne  2/6
Result :- Matale Won by 7 Wickets   

No – 6           Kurunegala Zone – 1 VsPolonnaruwa District at Army Signal ground

Batting First :-Kurunegala Zone – 1 Batting Second :- Pollonnaruwa
142 All out   45 OversKavinduRanasinghe  31KeshanBaginda          21

 

 

 

62 All out    34 OversPramilaDananjaya  27
KeshanBaginda    3/9NavodyaVijayakumara  3/11 

 

Gayanga Naveen   3/26
Result :- Kurunegala Zone – 1 won by 80 Runs   

No – 7           Matara District VsHambantota District       at Suriyawawa  Stadium

Batting First :-Matara Batting Second :- Hambantota
212/4  50 Overs HeshanDilhara         48 noSashikaDulshan       34 no

BinuraSanketh         29

PushpiuthaDilshan  24

 

168 All Out   45.3 OversPramithChethiya    42SahasHansaja         27

DanujaThikshana   25

   

 

ShashikaDilshan  3/48KesaraNuwantha 2/17ChamodBaddage  2/30
Result :- Matara District Won by 44 Runs    

 

Date               – 02/09/2015

No – 8           Colombo South Zone – ll Vs Kalutara District        at St. John’s College ground

Batting First :- Kalutara District Batting Second :- Colombo South – 2
267/8 in 50 oversDineth Gayashan       – 109    (4 x 11 6x 3) (92 Balls) Dunith Jayatunga        – 53

Ravindu Shan              – 44

120/9 in 37 OversKavindana Perera       – 27Praveen Corey                        – 22

 

Rohan Sanjaya                        – 2/35  

 

Sashanka Lakshan       – 2/38Delan Peiris                 – 2/54Ravindu Janith             – 2/54

 

Result :- Kalutara District won by 112    

No – 9           Colombo South Zone – l Vs Rathnapura District   at St. Mudduwa ground – Rathnapura

Batting First :- Rathnapura District Batting Second :- Colombo South Zone – 1
44 All out in 24.2 OversM Rishard                   – 16 

 

45/2  in 13 OversRanmith Jayasena                   – 13 
   

 

Kanishka Maduwantha         – 5/3 (8 Overs  7 Madian 3 Runs 5 Wickets)Madura Neelanuwan              – 2/16 
Result :- Colombo South zone -1 won by 8 wickets   

No – 10         Kegalle District Vs NuwaraEliya District      at Pallekalle Inter National Stadium

Batting First :- Kegalle District          Batting Second :- Nuwara Eliya District                 
78 All out  in 25.4 OversKalana Pethiyagoda                – 20S. Ayashan                               – 19

 

 

 

79/4  in 21.5 OversRushira Bandara                     – 23Nimesh Malaka                       – 12

 

Ravindu Sasanka                     – 3/33  

 

Gamage Chanuka                  – 6/16 
Result :- Nuwara-Ealiya won by 6 wickets   

No – 11         Polonnaruwa District Vs Matale District     at Samadi ground

Batting First :- Pollonnaruwa District          Batting Second :- Matale District
127 All out in 44.2 oversR. Neelaka                   – 19 

 

 

 

128/5 33.2 OversPGT Bandara              – 35Isuru Chamika             – 21

 

 

Ashan Manuka            – 3/15  

 

S. Dodantanne             – 3/12DS Awandaya              – 2/29PGT Bandara              – 2/29

 

Result :- Matale District won by 5 wickwts   

No – 12         Kurunegala Zone – 2 Vs Anuradhapura District      at Army ground

Batting First :- Kurunegala Zone – 2 Batting Second :- Anuradhapura District
168 All outVidath Battepola                   – 36Brayan Karunanayake             – 29

Charith Dombawella               – 20

 

 

161 All out in 49.2Chamod Induwara      – 32Lahiru Geethanjana    – 24

 

 

Dilanka Premaratne   – 2/22Sudam Fernandu         – 2/28Chamindu Jayasinghe – 2/32

 

Seneth Sanchula                      – 3/21Kaneesha Prasad                     – 3/29Thisara Anjana                                    – 2/25

 

Result :- Kurunegala Zone – 2 won by 7 Runs   

No – 13         Ampara District VsBadulla District at          Badulla Esplanade

Batting First :- Badulla District         Batting Second :- Ampara District
312/8 in 50 OversSathish Nadushan     – 84 noBathiya Gunathilaka   – 40

Ishan Sangeeth            – 38

Charith Akalanka        – 28 no

 

133/3 in 28 over                                                                                                                               Kavindu Lakshitha       – 72 noDinesh Madushanka   – 30

 

 

Dumindu Danushika    – 2/30  

 

Denesh Madushanka  – 3/62 
Result :- Badulla District won by 93 runs (para)   

No – 14         Galle Zone – 1 Vs Hambantota District       at SuriyawawaInternatioanl Stadium

Batting First :- Galle Zone – 1                       Batting Second :- Hambantota District      
322 All out 48.5 OversRavishka Wijesiri       -123  (83 Balls, 4×14  6×6) S. Lakshan                   – 79

Thaveesha Abykoon    – 25

Wishmitha Wijesiri     – 21

105 All out in 36.3 OversChatura Jayanath        – 30 
Gihan Tharusha           – 6/36Patum Madushanka    – 3/22 

 

 

Chamika Ranasinghe  – 3/43Chathuka Sehan          – 2/37Gimhan Bandara         – 3/30

 

Result :- Galle Zone – 1 won by 217 Runs