Under 23 Division I Tournament 2012/13 – Schedule

Group A Group B
Tamil Union C & AC Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Colts Cricket Club
Ragama Cricket Club Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield C & AC Air Force Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Leo’s Cricket Club
Cololombo Cricket Club Moratuwa Sports Club
Navy Sports Club Army Cricket Club


Date Host Opponent Venue
8-9-10 June Tamil Union C & AC Colombo Cricket Club P Sara
Moors SC BRC Moors
Ragama CC Bloomfield C & AC Bloomfield
Moratuwa SC Chilaw Marians CC De Zoysa
Colts CC Leo’s CC Colts
Air Force SC NCC Rifle Green
Date Host Opponent Venue
15-16-17 June Tamil Union C & AC Navy SC P Sara
Moors SC Colombo Cricket Club Moors
BRC Ragama CC BRC
Army SC Chilaw Marians CC Panagoda
Colts CC Moratuwa SC Colts
NCC Leo’s CC NCC
Date Host Opponent Venue
22-23-24 June BRC Tamil Union C & AC BRC
Moors SC Bloomfield C & AC Moors
Navy SC Ragama CC Welisara
Leo’s CC Chilaw Marians CC Panadura
Colts CC Air Force SC Colts
NCC Army SC NCC
Date Host Opponent Venue
29-30 June – 1 July Bloomfield C & AC Tamil Union C & AC Bloomfield
Navy SC Moors SC Welisara
Colombo Cricket Club Ragama CC CCC
Chilaw Marians CC Air Force SC Rifle Green
Army SC Colts CC Panagoda
Moratuwa SC NCC De Zoysa
Date Host Opponent Venue
6-7-8 July Ragama CC Tamil Union C & AC P Sara
BRC Bloomfield C & AC BRC
Colombo Cricket Club Navy SC CCC
Chilaw Marians CC NCC NCC
Leo’s CC Air Force SC Rifle Green
Moratuwa SC Army SC De Zoysa
Date Host Opponent Venue
13-14-15 July Tamil Union C & AC Moors SC P Sara
Bloomfield C & AC Colombo Cricket Club Bloomfield
Navy SC BRC Welisara
Chilaw Marians CC Colts CC Colts
Air Force SC Moratuwa SC Rifle Green
Army SC Leo’s CC Panagoda
Date Host Opponent Venue
20-21-22 July Ragama CC Moors SC Colts
Bloomfield C & AC Navy SC Bloomfield
Colombo Cricket Club BRC BRC
NCC Colts CC NCC
Air Force SC Army SC Rifle Green
Leo’s CC Moratuwa SC Panadura
Date Semi Final Matches Venue
3-4-5 Aug Winner of Group A Runner up Group B Colts
Winner of Group B Runner up Group A NCC
Date Final Match
10-11-12 Aug Winner of 1 Winner of 2 Colts / R Premadasa
Semi Finals & Final date and venues subject to change.