Junior 15 Lakbima Trophy Cricket Tournament

DIVISION ONE (I) – SECOND ROUND
GROUP – P GROUP – Q
1 A1- Ananda College (A), Colombo 10 1 B1- D.S. Senanayake College (A), Colombo
2 H3- Karandeniya MMV, Karandeniya 2 G3- Holly Cross College, Kalutara
3 BF4- St. Sylvester’s College, Kandy 3 BF3- Rewatha MMV, Balapitiya
4 E2- St.Thomas’ College (A), Mt. Lavinia 4 F2- Dharmapala College (A), Pannipitiya
5 J1- St. Thoma’s College (A), Matara 5 K1- Joseph Vaz College (A), Wennappuwa
GROUP – R GROUP – S
1 C1- St. Joseph’s College (A), Colombo 10 1 D1- Sri Jayawardanapura MMV, Kotte
2 F3- Bandaranayake College, Gampaha 2 E3- De Mazenod College (A), Kandana
3 BF2- Maris Stella College (A), Negombo 3 BF1- Ananda Shastralaya MV, Kotte
4 G2- Royal College (A), Panadura 4 H2- Richmond College, Galle
5 L1- Trinity College (A), Kandy 5 M1- St. Anthony’s College (A), Katugastota
GROUP – T GROUP – U
1 E1- St. Sebastian’s College (A), Moratuwa 1 F1- St. Peter’s College (A), Colombo 04
2 D3- Dharmapala College, Kottawa 2 C3- Moratu Vidyalaya, Moratuwa
3 M3- Sir John Kothalawala MV, Kurunegala 3 L3- St. Mary’s College, Kegalle
4 J2- Debarawewa NS, Debarawewa 4 K2- Sri Sumangala MMV, Kandy
5 A2- Thurstan College (A), Colombo 3 5 B2- Royal College (A), Colombo 7
GROUP – V GROUP – W
1 G1- Sri Sumangala MMV, Panadura 1 H1- Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda
2 B3- Piliyandala MMV, Piliyandala 2 A3- Mahanama College (A), Colombo 03
3 K3- Maliyadeva College (A), Kurunegala 3 J3- Rahula College, Matara
4 L2- Vidyartha College, Kandy 4 M2- Dharmaraja College (A), Kandy
5 C2- St. Benadict’s College (A), Kotahena 5 D2- Siri Piyarathana MV, Padukka
Match Schedule
10th Aug 15th Aug 20th Aug 25th Aug 30th Aug
2 – 1 5 – 2 3 – 5 1 – 3 5 – 1
3 – 4 1 – 4 4 – 2 4 – 5 2 – 3
Selection for the Final Round (Div. One)
1. All the matches should be played on or before the dates given above.
2. Champions and Runners Up of these Eight (8) groups will be qualified for the Pre Quarter Finals.
( Knock out basis from Pre Quarter onwards ).
3. The playing conditions for the Second Round matches of Division I and II will be as same as
in the First Round.