Under 15 ‘’Prima Cup’’ Inter Province Tournament 2016 – Match Results (23/09/2016)

26th September
1st Semi Final    – Western Province Central vs Southern Province                                       – CCC
2nd Semi Final   – Western Province South Outer vs Western Province North Outer       – NCC
 
29th -30th September
Final – SSC
 
Group A
Province
M
W
L
ND
TIE
POINTS
NRR
Western Province Central       
5
4
1
16
0.889
Western Province North-Outer      
5
3
2
12
0.949
North Western Province               
5
3
2
12
0.522
Western Province North
5
3
2
12
0.467
Uva Province    
5
2
3
8
0.039
Northern Province           
5
5
0
-3.684
Group B
Province
M
W
L
ND
TIE
POINTS
NRR
Western Province South –Outer
5
5
20
2.629
Southern Province
5
4
1
16
1.423
Western Province South
5
3
2
12
0.887
Central Province
5
2
3
8
-0.484
Eastern Province
5
1
4
4
-2.544
North Central Province
5
5
0
-3.761
 
 
North Central Province – 122 (48.2)
Punsara Piyumal 27, Inuka Bandara 22, Dilneth Wellalage 3/27, Sayuru Peris 3/25
 
Western Province South – 123/3 (11.5)
Dinura Fernando 31, Chamod Sandaru 33, Nipuna Fonseka 23
 
WESTERN PROVINCE SOUTH WON BY 7 WICKETS
At Panagoda Army Ground – 50 Over Match (Toss: North Central Province)
 
 
Eastern Province – 121 (27.3)
Nilu Akash 42, Lahiru Madusanka 2/28, Nadula Kaveesha 2/19, Vihanga Gunarathne 2/10, Yohan Sanjaya 2/14
 
Western Province South Outer – 125/1 (14.2)
Kamil Mishara 50*, Kavindu Umayanga 44*
 
WESTERN PROVINCE SOUTH OUTER WON BY 9 WICKETS
At Malabe Horizon Campus Ground – 50 Over Match (Toss: Eastern Province)
 
 
 Northern Province – 60 (29.5)
S Thanujan 22, Amitha Dabare 4/08, Yasiru Kasthuriarachchi 2/18
 
Western Province Central – 61/3 (5.5)
Neshan Amarasinghe 29, Uken Thivan 2/25
 
WESTERN PROVINCE CENTRAL WON BY 7 WICKETS
At Mattegoda Army Ground – 50 Over Match (Toss: Northern)
 
 
Western Province North – 253/9 (50)
Avishka Perera 106, Raveen De Silva 35*, Mohammad Shamaz 27, Tharindu Maduwantha 3/62, Gayantha Wickramarachchi 2/46
 
North Western Province – 141 (49.5)
Dulaj Ashen 27, Chaluka Atapattu 23, Dineth Jayakody 3/25, Mohammed Nameez 2/25
 
WESTERN PROVINCE NORTH WON BY 112 RUNS
 
At Thurstan College Ground – 50 Over Match (Toss: Western Province North)
 
 
Uva Province – 145 (41.2)
Ravindu Rathnayake 31, Theekshana Ridmal 3/17, Sasith Hirudika 2/31
 
Western Province North Outer – 146/6 (25.3)
Sandaruwan Chinthaka 66
 
WESTERN PROVINCE NORTH OUTER WON BY 4 WICKETS
At Mahara Prison Ground – 50 Over Match (Toss: Western Province North Outer)
 
 
Southern Province – 235 (47.4)
Lohan Aroshana 49, Ravindra Rashantha 36, Sachira Rashmika 30, Lakindu Chamodya 29, Yasith Rupasinghe 4/27, Sahan Siriwardana 2/21
 
Central Province – 77 (24.4)
Yasith Rupasinghe 30, Kavindu Nadeeshan 3/10,Niduka Malsith 2/24,, Sachira Rashmika 2/6
 
SOUTHERN WON BY 158 RUNS
At De Mazenod Ground – 50 Over Match (Toss: Southern Province)