Under 23 Division II

Under 23 Division II Tournament 2016
Group A Group B Group C Group D
Sebastinites C Nugegoda S & WC Kurunegala SC Kandy YCC
Customs SC Old Dharmalian SC Centralized CC Abepussa Singhe SC
Peterson SC Old Cambrian CC Rajarata SC Uva SC
Old Anandian SC Seevali SC Old Thomian – Matale Kadukara SC (Divi III)
Kelaniya CC Nomads SC Matale CC Old Marian SC
Horana CC Ratnapura CC Tri Youth SC
Group E Group F Group G Group H
United Southern SC Amblangoda Singha SC Malay CC Narammala SC
Amblangoda Rio SC Moratuwa SC Antonian SC Leo CC
Old Thomian – Matara Crusedars SC Weera S C Kandy CC
Matara SC Matugama CC Univercity of Colombo Xavirites CC
Old Servation SC Gesto CC Old Thurstanites SC Old Vidyalaya SC
Hambantota CC Old Morau Vidayalaya Wennapuwa CC Sunflower SC
Note: The Qualifying Semi-Final Teams of the Under 23 Division II will be invited for the Under 23 Division I – T-20 Competition
Date Home Opponent Venue
2nd July Leo CC Xavirites CC Katuneriya
3rd July Crusederas SC Matugama CC Kalutara Esplanade
4th July Kandy CC Xavirites CC Asgiriya
5th July Moratuwa SC Gesto CC De Zoysa
6th July Sebastinies C Horana CC De Zoysa
Customs SC Kealaniya CC Welisara
Old Anandian Peterson SC St. John Panadura
Nomads SC Ratnapura CC Mutwal
Old Dharmapalian SC Nugegoda S & WC Pannipitiya
Old Cambrian CC Seevai SC Peterson
Kurunegala SC Tri Youth SC TBC
Centralized SC Matale CC Anuradhapura DCA
Kandy YCC Abepussa Sinha SC Weyangoda Bandranayake
Uva SC Kadukara SC TBC
Ambalangoda Rio SC Old Servation SC Ratgama
Matara SC Old Thomian SC Matara Matara Campus
Ambalangoda Singha SC Old Moratu Vidyalaya SC Moratu Vidyalaya
Malay CC Wennapuwa CC Malay
Old Thurstanites SC Antonian SC Thurstan
Weera SC Unversity of Colombo Horana Thakshila
Narammala SC Sunflower SC TBC
Leo CC Old Vidyalaya SC Katuneriya
7th July Rajarata SC Old Thomian SC Matale Anuradhapura DCA
Date Home Opponent Venue
8th July University of Colombo Antonian SC Col – Campus
9th July Kelaniya CC Sebastinites C Mahara Prison
Old Anandian Customs SC St. John Panadura
Horana CC Peterson SC Horana Royal
Ratnapura CC Seevai SC Horana Sripali
Nugegoda S & WC Old Cambrian CC CMS Kotte
Nomads SC Old Dharmapalian SC Mutwal
Old Thomian SC Matale Centralized CC TBC
Tri Youth SC Rajarata SC Anuradhapura DCA
Uva SC Kandy YCC Wickramabahu – Gampola
Abepussa Sinha SC Old Marian SC Polghawela
Matara SC Ambalangoda Rio SC TBC
Hambantota CC Old Thomian SC Matara Hambantota MC
Ambalangoda Singha SC Gesto CC Ambalangoda
Matugama CC Moratuwa SC Matugama
Old Moratu Vidyala SC Cruseders SC Moratu Vidyalaya
Malay CC Old Thurstanites SC Malay
Weera SC Wennapuwa CC Horana Thakshila
Old Vidyalaya SC Narammala SC Weyangoda Bandranayake
Xavirites CC Old Vidyalaya SC Dalupotha Prison
Kandy CC Sunflower SC Asgiriya
Date Home Opponent Venue
10th July Ratnapura CC Old Dharmapalian SC Horana Sripali
Customs SC Peterson SC TBC
Kelaniya CC Horana CC Mahara Prison
Kurunegala SC Old Thomian SC Matale TBC
Centralized SC Rajarata SC Anuradhapura DCA
Matale CC Tri Youth SC St. Thomas Matale
Kandy YCC Kadukara SC Wickramabahu – Gampola
Old Marian SC Uva SC Polghawela
Ambalangoda Rio SC Old Thomian SC Matara Ratgama
Old Servation SC Hambantota CC Hambantota MC
Ambalangoda Singha SC Matugama CC Ambalangoda
Moratuwa SC Cruseders SC De Zoysa
Gesto CC Old Moratu Vidyalaya SC Moratu Vidyalaya
University of Colombo Malay CC Col – Campus
Antonian SC Weera SC Horana Thakshila
Wennapuwa CC Old Thurstanites SC Thurstan
Narammala SC Xavirites CC Kuliyapitiya
Leo CC Kandy CC Katuneriya
Sunflower SC Veels Park TBC
Old Cambrian CC Nomads SC Mutwal
12th July Sebastinies C Old Anandian SC De Zoysa
Date Home Opponent Venue
13th July Peterson SC Sebastinites C Peterson
Customs SC Horana CC TBC
Old Anandian Kealaniya CC Mattegoda
Nomads SC Nugegoda S & WC Mutwal
Seevali SC Old Dharmapalian SC Ratnapura Muduwa
Rajarata SC Kurunegala SC Anuradhapura DCA
Old Thomian SC Matale Matale CC TBC
Kadukara SC Old Marian SC Polghawela
Hambantota CC Ambalangoda Rio SC Hambantota MC
Old Servation SC Matara SC TBC
Old Moratu Vidyala SC Moratuwa SC Moratu Vidyalaya
Matugama CC Gesto CC Matugama
Antonian SC Wennapuwa CC TBC
Kandy CC Narammala SC TBC
Sunflower SC Leo CC TBC
Date Home Opponent Venue
16th July Sebastinies C Customs SC De Zoysa
Nugegoda S & WC Ratnapura CC CMS Kotte
Peterson SC Kelaniya CC Peterson
Horana CC Old Anandian SC Horana Royal
Old Dharmapalian SC Old Cambrian CC Pannipitiya
Seevali SC Nomads SC Ratnapura Muduwa
Centralized SC Kurunegala SC Anuradhapura DCA
Matale CC Rajarata SC St. Thomas Matale
Tri Youth SC Old Thomian SC Matale Anuradhapura Central Coll
Abepussa Sinha SC Uva SC Weyangoda Bandranayake
Old Marian SC Kandy YCC Polghawela
Old Thomian SC Matara Old Servation SC Uyanwatta
Matara SC Hambantota CC TBC
Moratuwa SC Ambalangoda Singha SC De Zoysa
Gesto CC Cruseders SC TBC
Old Moratu Vidyala SC Matugama CC Moratu Vidyalaya
Malay CC Antonian SC Malay
Old Thurstanites SC Weera SC Thurstan
Wennapuwa CC University of Colombo Col – Campus
Leo CC Narammala SC Katuneriya
Kandy CC Old Vidyalaya SC Asgiriya
Xavirites CC Sunflower SC Dalupotha Prison
17th July Matale CC Kurunegala SC St. Thomas Matale
17th July Old Cambrian CC Ratnapura CC Mutwal
17th July Kadukara SC Abepussa Sinha SC Wellassa
17th July Nugegoda S & WC Seevai SC CMS Kotte
17th July Old Thurstanites SC University of Colombo Thurstan
17th July Crusederas SC Ambalangoda Singha SC Kalutara Esplanade
17th July Tri Youth SC Centralized CC Anuradhapura DCA
17th July Weera SC Malay CC Horana Thakshila